Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
toriano houston
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
SHAKER HEIGHTS
Shaker Heights
Shaker Hts.
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 4-1 4:18
J. Colon
Parma
2021 Division 1 Perrysburg District
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
03/05
W
F 4-1 0:54
J. Lampa
Normandy
2021 Division 1 Perrysburg District
Quarters & 1st WB
126
03/05
L
DEC 6-0
C. Holm
Elyria
2021 Division 1 Perrysburg District
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
L
DEC 1-0
H. Ford
OLENTANGY LIBERTY
2019 Liberty Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
12/14
W
F 5-0 1:26
T. Jude
WESTLAND
2019 Liberty Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/14
L
MD 12-1
J. Vazsonyi
Highland (Medina)
2019 Liberty Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
12/14
W
F 5-4 1:35
A. Zamora
ANTHONY WAYNE
2019 Liberty Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/14
W
DEC 8-2
T. Ross
DELAWARE HAYES
2019 Liberty Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
MD 14-4
C. Roberts
---
North Canton D1 Districts 2019
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
03/02
W
MD 17-5
G. Kaine
Medina
North Canton D1 Districts 2019
1st WB
113
03/01
L
MD 12-2
J. Dimos
Mas. Jackson
North Canton D1 Districts 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:36
K. Duncan
Kirtland
Kenston Holiday Invitational Tournament
Champ. Round 1
126
12/16
L
F 3-4 2:52
P. Shook
John Marshall
58 Annual North Canton Holiday Inv.
Cons Round 1 WB (32 man)
126
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:20
N. Varanelli
---
58 Annual North Canton Holiday Inv.
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/02
L
F 0-0
M. Scott
---
Copley Duals
Champ. Round 1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024