May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Salazar
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Nickerson
Nickerson High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
FOR 0-0
Y. Medeal
Catholic Central
Pacer Premier
Round 5 / finals
132
02/02
L
FOR 0-0
B. Franklin
Kenosha St. Joseph Cath. Acad.
Pacer Premier
Round 4 / Semifinals
132
02/02
L
FOR 0-0
J. Babinec
Shoreland Lutheran
Pacer Premier
Round 3
132
02/02
L
DEF 0-0
B. Stiemsma
Martin Luther
Pacer Premier
Round 2
132
02/02
L
DEC 12-6
D.
---
Pacer Premier
Round 1
132
01/05
L
DEC 11-4
C. Kelly
Lourdes Academy
Red Knight Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/05
W
F 4-0 1:57
J. Giese
Shoreland Lutheran
Red Knight Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/05
L
F 7-1 1:21
H. Rivera
---
Red Knight Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/15
L
FOR 0-0
F. Shepard
---
Kewaunee Invitational
Placement
138
12/15
L
F 0-0 2:39
J. Allen
Seymour
Kewaunee Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
138
12/15
L
F 0-0 1:03
B. Cracraft
---
Kewaunee Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
138
12/15
W
MD 12-2
M. Bryan
Kenosha Christian Life
Kewaunee Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
138
12/15
L
F 0-0 2:45
C. Kelly
Lourdes Academy
Kewaunee Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/27
L
FOR 0-0
S. Honsey
Dover Eyota
2018 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
143-145
06/27
L
FOR 0-0
T. Hagen
Hibbing
2018 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
143-145
06/26
W
DEC 7-0
I. Goodson
Erie/Prophetstown
2018 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
143-145
06/25
L
DEC 5-2
P. Swiskoski
Lesalle-Peru
2018 Malecek Team Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
160
06/25
L
F 5-0 1:46
I. Wilsey
Mahtomedi
2018 Malecek Team Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
06/25
L
F 2-0 1:38
A. Voss
Mora
2018 Malecek Team Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
160
02/16
L
DEC 7-2
C. Pywell
Lindsborg-Smokey Valley
KSHSAA 4A Regional Abilene
WB 1st Rd (16man)
145
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:03
J. Clarke
---
KSHSAA 4A Regional Abilene
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:25
C. Ball
Hoisington
Central Kansas League Tournament 2018
Finals
152
02/09
W
F 6-14 4:50
E. Flock
Larned
Central Kansas League Tournament 2018
Round 4
152
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:48
C. Wohlgemuth
Hesston
Central Kansas League Tournament 2018
Round 3
152
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:26
C. Ball
Hoisington
Central Kansas League Tournament 2018
Round 2
152
02/03
L
F 9-4 4:32
D. Hestand-Vail
Cherryvale High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Semi & Consolation 1st Round (Center mat)
145
02/02
L
DEC 7-3
R. Henderson
Buhler High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 16 Man
145
01/30
L
F 7-4 3:23
H. Fitzpatrick
---
Larned @ Nickerson
Round 1
145
01/27
W
F 6-0 2:34
H. Andazola
Dodge City
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 6
145
01/27
L
F 7-0 2:59
B. Voges
Wichita Trinity
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 4
145
01/26
W
MD 18-4
K. Shanz
Mulvane High School
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 3
145
01/26
W
F 3-2 3:51
T. Daerr
Garden Plain
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 2
145
01/26
L
F 4-2 2:52
L. Doshier
Cheney High School
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 1
145
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:18
L. Murray
Wichita-Southeast
Nickerson Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
145
01/19
L
DEC 8-2
H. Escobar
Anthony/Harper-Chaparral
Nickerson Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
145
01/19
L
F 4-4 3:08
T. Daerr
Garden Plain
Nickerson Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
145
01/18
L
F 7-0 2:59
C. Pywell
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
Nickerson @ Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
Round 1
145
01/13
L
DEC 8-3
L. Doshier
Cheney
2018 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/13
W
F 0-0 2:24
J. Haws
Burden-Central
2018 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/13
W
F 0-0 2:17
A. Harryman
Leon-Bluestem
2018 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/13
W
F 0-0 3:20
T. Greenwood
Ellsworth
2018 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/13
L
DEC 6-4
L. Doshier
Cheney
2018 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/10
W
F 4-0 2:30
A. Griffin
Hesston
Nickerson JV Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
152
01/10
W
F 8-2 1:27
C. Wohlgemuth
Hesston
Nickerson JV Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
152
01/09
W
F 5-0 0:43
N. Darbe
Halstead
Nickerson JV Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
152
01/09
W
F 4-0 1:43
C. Edwards
---
Nickerson JV Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
152
01/09
W
F 5-0 2:01
K. Edwards
---
Nickerson JV Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
152
01/06
L
DEC 4-0
D. Yott
---
45th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:24
J. Greenwood
Ellsworth
45th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
01/06
L
DEC 10-8 SV
T. Long
Southeast of Saline
45th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
12/15
W
F 8-2 4:32
A. Griffin
Hesston
Nickerson Double Duel
Champ. Round 1
152
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 5-0 2:54
K. Meyers
Hays
KSHSAA 4A - Buhler - Regional
WB 3rd Rd (16 and 8 Man)
145
02/18
W
F 6-2 2:19
D. Garcia
Wamego
KSHSAA 4A - Buhler - Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/17
L
F 8-0 1:42
T. Finley
Colby
KSHSAA 4A - Buhler - Regional
Champ QtrFinals (16 and 8 Man)
145
02/11
L
F 0-0 3:13
D. Roadhouse
Pratt
Central Kansas League Tournament 2017
Round 5 (6 Man)
145
02/11
L
TF 18-3 5:50
T. King
---
Central Kansas League Tournament 2017
Round 4 (6 Man)
145
02/11
L
F 0-0 3:02
D. Merchant
Hesston
Central Kansas League Tournament 2017
Round 3 (6 Man)
145
02/11
L
F 0-0 1:39
J. Ball
---
Central Kansas League Tournament 2017
Round 2 (6 Man)
145
02/11
L
F 0-0 3:34
N. Karber
Smoky Valley
Central Kansas League Tournament 2017
Round 1 (6 Man)
145
02/04
L
F 10-0 3:51
D. Douglas
Bluestem High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Cons Rd 2
145
02/04
W
F 2-0 2:41
C. Swenson
Ellis
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Consolation 1st Round (16 Man)
145
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:19
A. Keaton
Parsons High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 16 Man
145
01/28
W
DEC 8-7
J. Landwehr
Garden Plain
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 5
145
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
S. Loerke
---
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 4
145
01/27
L
F 14-4 3:25
K. Shanz
Mulvane High School
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 3
145
01/27
L
F 10-0 2:42
K. McGlachlin
---
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 1
145
01/27
L
F 0-0 1:22
B. Deines
Hoisington High School
Lyons JV Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
145
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:10
H. Trostle
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
Lyons JV Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
145
01/26
W
F 0-0 1:36
D. Cobb
Larned High School
Lyons JV Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
145
01/26
L
F 0-0 1:47
N. Long
Hoisington High School
Lyons JV Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
145
01/26
L
F 0-0
D. Stewart
---
Lyons JV Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 9-2 2:59
J. Landwehr
Garden plain
Nickerson Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
145
01/20
W
F 6-1 2:54
L. Murray
Wichita Southeast
Nickerson Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
145
01/20
L
F 7-0 3:18
T. Aspen
Chaparral
Nickerson Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
145
12/10
L
F 0-0 0:58
J. Saunders
Remington
2016 Hesston Swather Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:54
H. Trostle
X Unaffiliated
2016 Hesston Swather Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/10
L
F 0-0 5:42
D. Helten
Cheney
2016 Hesston Swather Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020