Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Carter
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Astro W.C
Astro WC
Astro wrestling club
Ft. Worth Country Day School
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
R. Ramirez
Northwest
2023 JV Trojan Classic
Round 5 3rd place
154-157
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:09
M. Wright
Plano
2023 JV Trojan Classic
Round 3
154-157
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:41
C. Sickler
Euless Trinity
2023 JV Trojan Classic
Round 2
154-157
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:38
G. Orru
Burleson
2023 JV Trojan Classic
Round 1 Quarterfinals (8 Man)
154-157
01/07
W
DEC 4-1
D. Roberts
mesquite high
2023 JV boys Lamar Invitational
Round 4 Placement matches
151-158
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:49
L. Morris
Irving MacArthur
2023 JV boys Lamar Invitational
Round 3Cons and Rd 2RR
151-158
01/07
L
F 0-0
L. Galloway
White Settlement Brewer
2023 JV boys Lamar Invitational
Round 2 Semis and Rd 1RR
151-158
01/07
W
F 11-1 2:25
P. Mathad
Carrollton Turner
2023 JV boys Lamar Invitational
Round 1 Quarterfinals
151-158
11/17
L
F 4-3 4:46
B. Cox
Plano East
2022 Warrior Invitational Junior Varsity
Placement Matches (8 Man)
155-159
11/17
W
F 0-2 1:24
J. Brambila
Euless Trinity
2022 Warrior Invitational Junior Varsity
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
155-159
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:25
S. Whaley
Northwest Nelson
2022 Warrior Invitational Junior Varsity
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
155-159
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
L
F 9-0 2:44
B. Hawkinson
---
Grinch Grappler (CLOSED)
Final Round
106-111
12/28
L
MD 9-1
R. Bartunek
Red Raiders W.C.
Grinch Grappler (CLOSED)
Round 2
106-111
12/28
L
DEC 4-0
K. Nelson
LWWC
Grinch Grappler (CLOSED)
Round 1
106-111
12/22
L
F 5-2 1:15
E. Katauskas
Lemont Bears
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
12/22
L
F 2-1 0:38
D. Munson
Izzy Style Wrestling
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
12/15
L
MD 11-3
R. Soto
---
Orland Park Pioneer Kick-Off Classic
Round 2
97-101
12/15
L
TF 18-2 3:34
C. Viscogliosi
TEAM 1006 Wrestling
Orland Park Pioneer Kick-Off Classic
Round 1
97-101
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024