Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colton Taylor
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
Web City
Webb City
Webb City JV
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
MD 11-1
J. Jeffries
William Chrisman
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
132 Class 3
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 11-9 SV
M. Brown
Rockwood Summit
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
132 Class 3
02/17
W
F 8-3 4:37
B. Webb
Pacific
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 3
Placement
132
02/17
W
F 4-0 2:19
T. Mutarelli
Branson
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 3
Cons. Semis
132
02/17
L
DEC 2-1 UTB
F. McNitt
Camdenton
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 3
Semifinals
132
02/17
W
F 9-0 5:04
T. Gritts
Marshfield
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 3
Quarterfinals
132
02/16
W
F 9-0 2:55
N. Dooley
Washington
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/07
W
MD 9-1
T. Gritts
Marshfield
Marshfield @ Webb City
Round 1
132
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:56
B. Berry
Carl Junction
COC Varsity Boys
5th/7th Place
138
01/27
L
F 12-0 3:32
B. Tate
Carthage
COC Varsity Boys
Round 5
138
01/27
W
DEC 8-5
G. Puryear
Willard
COC Varsity Boys
Round 3
138
01/27
L
F 8-3 5:59
D. Gonzales
Republic
COC Varsity Boys
Round 2
138
01/27
W
F 7-2 2:59
B. Mitchell
Neosho
COC Varsity Boys
Round 1
138
01/24
W
F 0-0
A. Burke
Joplin
Joplin @ Webb City
Round 1
132
01/20
W
F 4-1 2:35
C. Wilderman
Frontenac HS
Paola Boys Invitational
Top 4
138
01/20
W
F 2-2 1:32
Z. Schaffer
Garnett-Anderson County HS
Paola Boys Invitational
Round 5
138
01/19
L
DEC 3-2
D. Alkire
Butler
Paola Boys Invitational
Round 4
138
01/19
W
MD 15-4
A. Smith
Effingham-Atchison Co Community HS
Paola Boys Invitational
Round 2
138
01/19
W
F 15-1 2:53
Q. Higgins
Shawnee Mission East HS
Paola Boys Invitational
Round 1
138
01/13
W
TF 18-3
T. Koehmstedt
Washington
Route 141 Rumble
Placement Matches
138
01/13
W
F 0-0 2:35
D. Brown
Rockwood Summit
Route 141 Rumble
Consolation Semis
138
01/13
L
F 0-0 0:50
B. Rudman
Marquette
Route 141 Rumble
Semis & 3rd WB
138
01/13
W
F 0-0 2:46
D. Bernal
Pacific
Route 141 Rumble
Quarters & 1st WB
138
01/12
W
F 3-0 3:01
F. Butler
Neosho
Webb City / Neosho / McDonald County
Round 1
138
01/12
W
F 8-1 3:25
L. Vick
McDonald County
Webb City / Neosho / McDonald County
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 2:29
E. Avery
Knob Noster
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Third
138
01/06
L
DEC 8-6
M. NeSmith
Bolivar
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
138
01/06
W
F 4-4 3:05
A. Minor
Pleasant Hill
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
138
01/06
W
F 16-3 3:21
C. Bohnert
Harrisonville
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
138
01/06
W
F 14-2 2:39
R. Homburg
Logan-Rogersville
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
138
12/30
W
F 9-8 3:52
L. Gideon
Central (Springfield)
56th Kinloch Classic
Finals
132
12/30
L
F 4-2 1:59
L. Patterson
Windsor
56th Kinloch Classic
Cons. Semi
132
12/30
W
TF 16-1 4:53
D. Navin
McDonald County
56th Kinloch Classic
Semi. and Cons.
132
12/30
L
MD 11-2
K. Overcast
Republic
56th Kinloch Classic
Quarter
132
12/29
L
DEC 3-2
K. KING
Jackson
56th Kinloch Classic
Round 5
132
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:54
A. Cordell
Ozark
56th Kinloch Classic
Round 4
132
12/29
W
F 5-0 2:39
D. Richardson
Carl Junction
56th Kinloch Classic
Round 2
132
12/07
W
F 0-0
C. Spears
Monett
Diamond/Webb City/Monett
Round 1
138
12/07
W
F 0-0
C. Addington
Diamond
Diamond/Webb City/Monett
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
C. II
Hannibal
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
132 Class 3
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
J. Wieberg
Helias Catholic
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
132 Class 3
01/28
W
DEC 10-4
H. Butler
Neosho
COC Varsity Boys
3rd Place
132
01/28
L
F 12-1 1:50
Z. Fugitt
Nixa
COC Varsity Boys
Round 5
132
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:12
K. Colburn
Carl Junction
COC Varsity Boys
Round 3
132
01/28
W
F 9-2 1:29
Q. Bailey
Republic
COC Varsity Boys
Round 2
132
01/25
L
F 15-4 3:15
B. Tate
Carthage
Carthage @ Webb City
Round 1
132
01/21
L
MD 12-1
M. Botforff
ACCHS
Paola Invitational
5th 7th Place
132
01/20
W
F 2-1 2:24
C. Lopez
Pittsburg
Paola Invitational
Round 5 Cons Semi
132
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. Bartlett
Prairie View
Paola Invitational
Round 4
132
01/20
L
F 10-4 1:47
J. Allison
Fort Scott, KS
Paola Invitational
Round 2
132
01/20
W
F 10-1 3:48
T. Yankovich
Eudora
Paola Invitational
Round 1
132
01/14
L
MD 11-0
G. Lingafelter
Marquette
141 Rumble
Round IV
132
01/14
W
F 0-0 4:08
T. Hunter
DeSoto
141 Rumble
Round III
132
01/14
L
F 0-0 2:50
C. II
Hannibal
141 Rumble
Round II
132
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:51
B. Roark
Seneca
Seneca @ Webb City
Round 1
132
12/17
W
DEC 3-3
R. Coons
Mid-Buchanan
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Place matches
132
12/17
L
DEC 4-2 SV
M. Matthews
Carl Junction
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
semis
132
12/17
L
F 4-0 2:47
J. Wieberg
Helias
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
1/4s
132
12/17
W
DEC 5-3
F. McNitt
Camdenton
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Rd5
132
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:20
D. Clark
Rockwood Summit JV
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Rd4
132
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:28
B. Bowman
Marlow
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Rd2
132
12/16
W
F 4-4 2:37
N. Schulze
Warrenton
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Rd1
132
12/10
L
F 3-2 1:02
K. Schmidli
Blue Springs
2022 CJ Classic Wrestling Tournament
---
138
12/10
W
F 6-2 1:45
T. Raney
Seneca
2022 CJ Classic Wrestling Tournament
---
138
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:38
A. Ward
Nixa
2022 CJ Classic Wrestling Tournament
---
138
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 0-0
A. Saelzler
Rogers Heritage
Webb City @ Rogers Heritage
Round 1
120
01/27
L
F 6-2 1:35
C. Reyes
Carthage
Carthage @ Webb City
Round 1
120
01/20
W
DEC 7-5
T. Mynatt
Marshfield
Webb City @ Marshfield
Round 1
120
01/08
L
F 5-0 1:32
D. Duley
Seneca
Seneca @ Webb City
Round 1
120
12/11
W
F 4-3 3:00
K. Anderson
---
Triangular - Monett/Webb City
Champ. Round 1
120
12/09
L
F 3-2 1:57
B. Brooks
---
Webb City @ Nevada
Round 1
120
12/02
W
MD 9-0
A. Short
Joplin
Webb City @ Joplin
Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024