Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel McGilvary
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 11-0 4:31
D. Loomer
Delavan-Darien
SLC Varsity Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
02/02
L
DEC 5-4
A. Martinez
Badger
SLC Varsity Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/02
W
F 8-4 5:06
R. Swift
Westosha Central
SLC Varsity Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:30
B. Fitzgerald
Elkhorn Area
SLC Varsity Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/25
W
DEC 6-5
L. Rusk
Burlington
Burlington @ Waterford
Round 1
113
01/18
L
MD 14-4
A. Martinez
Badger
Badger @ Waterford
Round 1
113
01/12
L
F 0-0 3:02
A. Martinez
Badger
Badger Invitational
Round 4 (8 Man)
113
01/12
L
TF 19-3
N. Shea
---
Badger Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
113
01/12
L
F 0-0 3:00
J. Sanner
Homestead
Badger Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
113
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:15
C. Smith
Wisconsin Rapids
Badger Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
113
12/28
W
DEC 6-2
M. Vetter
Brookfield East
Northern Exposure
Round 5
113
12/28
W
F 7-3 3:48
K. Chase
Edgar
Northern Exposure
Round 1
113
12/28
W
F 4-1 1:37
N. Fens
Appleton East
Northern Exposure
Round 3
113
12/28
L
F 6-2 4:52
A. Daly
---
Northern Exposure
Semifinal
113
12/28
L
MD 11-3
S. Worlund
---
Northern Exposure
Placement
113
12/28
W
F 5-0 1:25
A. Vandenheuvel
Oconto Falls
Northern Exposure
Round 4
113
12/22
W
DEC 7-2
J. Jenks
Iowa Grant
2012 Badger State Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 Place Matches 1st-8th
113
12/22
L
MD 16-2
H. Welch
Merrill
2012 Badger State Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 Semi-Finals and Consolation Semi-Finals
113
12/22
W
F 0-0 2:20
D. Claussen
Manawa
2012 Badger State Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 Wrestlebacks
113
12/22
L
F 0-0 0:46
B. Statz
Waunakee
2012 Badger State Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 Quarterfinals and Consolations
113
12/22
W
DEC 5-2
J. Jenks
Iowa Grant
2012 Badger State Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 Championship
113
12/15
L
F 0-0 3:47
B. Ugalde
Wisconsin Dells
E.H. Stech Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/15
L
F 0-0 4:34
N. Larson
Franklin
E.H. Stech Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/15
W
DEC 6-0
V. Nazario
Muskego
E.H. Stech Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/07
L
F 12-2 3:54
B. Fitzgerald
Elkhorn Area
Waterford @ Elkhorn Area
Round 1
113
11/30
W
DEC 4-2
A. Heckle
Wilmot Union
Wilmot Union @ Waterford
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024