Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabriel Murphy
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
DEC 5-1
O. HOLLAWAY
---
2020 UIL Boys Region 1-6A
Rnd 3 2nd W
145
02/14
W
DEF 0-0
A. Stevens
---
2020 UIL Boys Region 1-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
145
02/14
L
F 6-2 5:31
D. Caputo
Irving Nimitz
2020 UIL Boys Region 1-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/08
W
F 6-3 4:21
J. Defreece
Lewisville Hebron
UIL Boys District 4-6A
Placements
145
02/08
W
DEC 11-4
M. Laidlaw
Hurst Bell
UIL Boys District 4-6A
Consi Semis
145
02/08
W
F 6-1 4:27
C. Moudy
Lewisville Marcus
UIL Boys District 4-6A
Semis and WB3
145
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:45
N. Grant
Dallas Center-Grimes
Ankeny Cenntenial JV Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
02/08
W
DEC 7-3
M. Johnson
Ames
Ankeny Cenntenial JV Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
02/08
L
F 7-4 3:40
H. Witt
Johnston
Ankeny Cenntenial JV Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
02/08
W
F 17-15 5:45
L. Gardner
Waukee
Ankeny Cenntenial JV Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
02/08
W
F 4-2 1:30
T. Tidwell
Euless Trinity
UIL Boys District 4-6A
WB2 (16 Man)
145
02/07
L
DEC 17-10
B. Williams
---
UIL Boys District 4-6A
Quarterfinals and WB1
145
02/01
W
DEC 8-6
C. Jones
Bondurant
Valley Willadsen/Wong Tournament
Finals (8 Man)
Bracket 15
02/01
W
F 10-4 4:39
Y. Mohammed
Waukee
Valley Willadsen/Wong Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 15
02/01
W
F 10-2 2:46
A. Feldman
Valley WDM
Valley Willadsen/Wong Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 15
01/25
W
DEC 9-2
B. Adamson
Ankeny
Indianola JV Dual Tournament 2020
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
01/25
L
F 2-1 2:58
G. Shipley
Liberty
Indianola JV Dual Tournament 2020
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
01/25
L
DQ 4-13
N. Chalfant
Bondurant-Farrar
Indianola JV Dual Tournament 2020
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
01/25
L
F 9-2 3:09
C. Gibson
---
Indianola JV Dual Tournament 2020
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
01/23
W
DEC 7-2
D. Wendl
Johnston
Ankeny Centennial @ Johnston
Round 1
145
01/02
L
FOR 3-7
B. Kaplan
Plano East
EAST Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
01/02
W
F 5-0 2:40
M. Cojocari
Frisco Memorial
EAST Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
01/02
W
MD 11-3
J. Pitra
---
EAST Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
145
12/21
L
TF 17-2 3:38
T. Pederson
Unattached 2
Don Miller Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:13
T. Mattson
Storm Lake
Don Miller Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/21
W
DEF 0-0
E. Sanders
Des Moines Roosevelt
Indianola JV Worlds 2019
Finals (8 Man)
Bracket 22
12/20
L
DEC 11-9
A. Anderson
Creston/O-M
Indianola JV Worlds 2019
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 22
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:49
L. Wearmouth
Interstate 35
Indianola JV Worlds 2019
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 22
12/14
W
DEF 3-2 2:00
K. Kelly
Benton Community
Colton Allen Memorial Tournament 2019
Round 5 (6 Man)
145
12/14
W
DEC 8-2
O. Trimpe
Mid-Prairie
Colton Allen Memorial Tournament 2019
Round 4 (6 Man)
145
12/14
W
F 10-3 5:40
N. Mackey
Alburnett
Colton Allen Memorial Tournament 2019
Round 3 (6 Man)
145
12/14
W
F 4-3 1:40
D. Babcock
Benton Community
Colton Allen Memorial Tournament 2019
Round 2 (6 Man)
145
12/14
W
F 8-1 2:40
Z. Strasser
Benton Community
Colton Allen Memorial Tournament 2019
Round 1 (6 Man)
145
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:23
D. Bovee
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
North Hoover JV Invite 2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
JV - 25
12/07
W
F 9-2 4:32
D. Frederick
Urbandale
North Hoover JV Invite 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
JV - 25
12/07
W
F 6-3 2:04
W. Bible
Ankeny
North Hoover JV Invite 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
JV - 25
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 4-3 2:55
M. Gutierrez
Irving MacArthur
2019 UIL Boys Region 1-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
145
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:33
K. Jewett
El Paso Franklin
2019 UIL Boys Region 1-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/08
L
DEC 5-3
K. Doi
Hurst Bell
UIL Boys District 4-6A
Placements
145
02/08
W
DEC 6-3
M. Franklin
---
UIL Boys District 4-6A
Consi Semis
145
02/08
L
F 7-4 5:16
Z. Ranieri
---
UIL Boys District 4-6A
Semis and WB3
145
02/08
W
F 4-2 2:51
J. DeFreece
Lewisville Hebron
UIL Boys District 4-6A
Quarterfinals and WB1
145
02/08
W
NC 0-0
M. Franklin
---
UIL Boys District 4-6A
True 4th
145
01/26
L
F 2-0 2:34
B. Dyer
FW- PASCHAL
3rd Annual Bowie Invitational
Round 7 Conso Semis
145
01/26
W
F 5-0 3:01
A. Burrell
Valley WDM
Valley Willadsen/Wong Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 16
01/26
L
MD 13-5
M. Endene
ARLINGTON- BOWIE
3rd Annual Bowie Invitational
Round 6 Conso quarters
145
01/26
W
F 5-0 3:14
A. Murphy
Waukee
Valley Willadsen/Wong Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 16
01/26
W
F 7-0 3:22
N. Reinhardt
Dowling Catholic
Valley Willadsen/Wong Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 16
01/25
W
DEC 17-10
L. Olsen
Argyle
3rd Annual Bowie Invitational
Round 4 Quarters & 1st wrestlebacks
145
01/25
W
F 9-4 4:33
J. Maldonado
Northwest- Byron Nelson
3rd Annual Bowie Invitational
Round 2 (16man champ and 32 man champ/conso1)
145
12/22
L
DEC 6-4
A. Kundeti
Frisco Independence
St. Mark`s Lonestar Open
Cons Semis
145
12/22
W
DEC 7-5
S. Roberts
Plano
St. Mark`s Lonestar Open
Round 4
145
12/22
W
MD 14-5
C. Simonson
McKinney Christian Academy
St. Mark`s Lonestar Open
Round 3
145
12/22
L
DEC 5-1
T. Spradley
Frisco Reedy
St. Mark`s Lonestar Open
Round 2
145
12/15
L
F 9-0 2:57
B. Harris
Algona
Don Miller Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/15
L
F 9-0 2:57
B. Harris
Algona
Don Miller Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:12
C. Wilcox
Sioux City East
Don Miller Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:12
C. Wilcox
Sioux City East
Don Miller Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/08
L
DEC 8-7
I. Bernal
South Grand Prairie Hs
Outback Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/08
L
F 7-0 2:29
J. Carter
---
Outback Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/08
W
F 0-0 3:29
K. Sanders
Weatherford Hs
Outback Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024