Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jonathan Neese
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
LaVille
LaVille High School
Laville
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
F 3-2 1:23
E. Mcclelland
Portage
IHSAA Semi-State @ East Chicago Central
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
215
02/03
L
F 8-7 3:58
M. Evans
Penn High School
IHSAA Regional @ Penn
Placement (8 Man)
215
02/03
L
F 13-4 2:33
K. Kauffman
Warsaw
IHSAA Regional @ Penn
Semis (8 Man)
215
02/03
W
F 2-0 3:17
E. Lemler
Triton
IHSAA Regional @ Penn
Quarters (8 Man)
215
01/27
W
F 4-8 1:42
M. Evans
Penn High School
IHSAA Mishawaka Sectional
Placement Matches
215
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:14
J. Laurence
South Bend Adams
IHSAA Mishawaka Sectional
Semis and WB
215
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:27
J. Burd
Mishawaka Marian High School
IHSAA Mishawaka Sectional
Quarters
215
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
F. SBClay
South Bend Clay
IHSAA Mishawaka Sectional
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
215
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:23
H. Redlin
North Judson
2024 HNAC Tournament
Championship Round (8 Man)
215
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:35
G. Craig
Knox
2024 HNAC Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
215
01/23
W
F 5-0 1:28
C. Wheeler
Winamac
2024 HNAC Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
01/06
W
F 7-0 3:34
A. Cavasos
Eastern
56th Annual John Dechant Goshen Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
215
01/06
W
DEC 12-8
J. Copas
Central Noble
56th Annual John Dechant Goshen Invite
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
215
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:55
G. Craig
Knox
56th Annual John Dechant Goshen Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
12/27
W
F 6-2 1:48
R. Baker
Highland
KV Super Duals
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
J. Bartoszek
Hanover Central
IHSAA Semi-State @ East Chicago
Quarters (16 Man)
220
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
S. Portillo
North White
IHSAA Semi-State @ East Chicago
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/28
L
DEC 6-2
D. Alber
Tippecanoe Valley
IHSAA Sectional @ Plymouth
Placement Matches
220
01/28
W
F 4-3 3:03
I. Beam
Warsaw Community
IHSAA Sectional @ Plymouth
Semis and WB
220
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Plymouth
IHSAA Sectional @ Plymouth
Quarters
220
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:21
C. Baker
Pioneer
2023 HNAC Tournament
Championship Round
220
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:17
A. Jimenez
Winamac
2023 HNAC Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Caston
2023 HNAC Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
01/07
W
DEC 12-9
V. Parke
Columbia City
55th Annual Goshen Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/25
W
F 6-0 2:34
J. Adams
FW Northside
55th Annual Goshen Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
04/25
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
South Bend Adams
55th Annual Goshen Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
02/27
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
A. McNutt
Highland
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Placement
220
02/27
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
T. Henke
Northridge
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Semi`s
220
02/27
W
Replay
F 2-7 3:09
J. Veal
Merrillville
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Quarters
220
02/26
W
Replay
F 5-1 1:58
A. Olague
Hobart
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 4
220
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
E. McClelland
Portage
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
220
02/12
L
F 11-7 3:49
J. Cree
Rensselaer Central
IHSAA Semi-State @ East Chicago Semi-State
Quarters (16 Man)
220
02/12
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
A. Battistella
Hobart
IHSAA Semi-State @ East Chicago Semi-State
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/22
W
F 6-2 1:46
C. Baker
Pioneer
2022 HNAC Tournament
Championship Round
220
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:52
S. Craft
Knox
2022 HNAC Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
01/22
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Triton
2022 HNAC Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020