Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zach DeFreece
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Liberty North
Liberty North 2
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
F 5-0 3:35
K. Knaak
Oak Park
MSHSAA Class 4 Sectional 4
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/27
L
TF 23-7 3:43
D. Brooks
---
MSHSAA Class 4 Sectional 4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
02/27
W
F 6-2 0:51
W. Pearson
Lees Summit North
MSHSAA Class 4 Sectional 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
02/13
W
DEC 9-7
K. Knaak
Oak Park
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
02/13
W
DEC 4-0
J. Humphrey
Park Hill
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/13
L
TF 21-5 4:51
D. Brooks
---
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/31
L
TF 17-2 2:00
J. McIntyre
---
Liberty North @ Blue Springs
Round 1
160
01/28
W
DEC 5-2
W. Pearson
Lees Summit North
Lees Summit North @ Liberty North
Round 1
160
01/16
L
F 2-3 2:05
M. Redding
Raytown South
2021 Suburban Conference Invite- Boys
Semis & WB (16 Man)
160
01/16
L
MD 9-0
J. Jones
Lee`s Summit
2021 Suburban Conference Invite- Boys
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/08
W
F 2-0 2:38
K. Outlaw
Blue Springs South
Liberty North @ Blue Springs South
Round 1
160
01/06
W
F 4-0 0:48
L. Baugher
Park Hill
Park Hill @ Liberty North
Round 1
160
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:49
A. Whitehead
Oak Grove
Lee`s Summit Holiday Tournament
Placement (16 Man)
160
12/19
L
DEC 5-3
R. Miller
Lees Summit West
Lee`s Summit Holiday Tournament
Semis & WB (16 Man)
160
12/19
L
F 0-2 2:47
K. KNAAK
Oak Park
Lee`s Summit Holiday Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/18
L
DEC 3-2
P. Martin
---
Raymore-Peculiar @ Liberty North
Round 1
160
12/16
L
F 17-2 4:12
J. McIntyre
---
Liberty North @ Blue Springs
Round 1
160
12/12
W
DEC 9-4
L. Pulse
Smithville 3
LSN Var Bronco Invitational - 2020
Roud 5
152 LS
12/12
L
DEC 5-1
D. Stark-Wroblewski
Warrensburg
LSN Var Bronco Invitational - 2020
Round 4
152 LS
12/12
W
TF 17-2 5:15
L. Pulse
Smithville 3
LSN Var Bronco Invitational - 2020
Round 3
152 LS
12/12
W
DEC 13-8
R. McCarthy
---
LSN Var Bronco Invitational - 2020
Round 2
152 LS
12/11
L
F 12-2 3:40
L. Rathjen
Liberty (Liberty)
Liberty - Liberty North - Lee`s Summit West Tri
Champ. Round 1
152
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:57
M. Drumright
Park Hill South
Liberty North @ Park Hill South
Round 1
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024