Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Leo Garcia
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
F 0-0 0:44
A. Sandoval
Quincy
East Valley (Yakima) vs. Quincy
Round 1
120
01/12
W
F 2-3 4:08
Z. Oxley
Northwest Christian HS
Demon Classic Individual
Finals (2 Man)
126 Consolation
01/09
W
F 5-0 1:10
A. Harbin
Wolfson
1A District 4 Duels
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
12/21
L
F 7-0 1:39
C. Bruner
Lee County
Allstate Wildcat Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/21
W
F 2-9 4:48
C. Loyd
West Laurens
Allstate Wildcat Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/21
L
F 10-7 5:17
J. Jordan
Turner County
Allstate Wildcat Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/17
L
F 6-2 2:03
D. Bailey
Orange Park
Orange Park @ Clay
Round 1
120
12/14
L
F 8-1 2:38
D. Monreal
Grandview
Tony Saldivar Iron Man
Semis & WB (32 Man)
126
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:44
G. Starks
Riverside
Tony Saldivar Iron Man
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
126
12/14
L
MD 16-5
F. Ortega
Riverside - OR
Tony Saldivar Iron Man
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
126
12/14
W
DEC 8-3
J. Espinoza
Zillah
Tony Saldivar Iron Man
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/07
W
F 2-2 1:33
B. Harris
Mainland
Clash of Titans JV IBT
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/06
W
F 5-4 2:50
M. Hargett
University High (Orange City)
Clash of Titans JV IBT
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
120
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:37
J. Genao
Hagerty
Clash of Titans JV IBT
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
11/16
L
F 4-0 1:19
A. Santos
The Outsiders
Camden Aina Memorial
Round 5
129
11/16
L
F 2-0 0:49
S. Knight
The Outsiders
Camden Aina Memorial
Round 4
129
11/16
L
DEC 6-0
C. Newton
---
Camden Aina Memorial
Round 3
129
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:35
R. Morris
Ridgeview wrestling
Camden Aina Memorial
Round 2
129
11/16
W
DEC 5-1
R. Browning
Middleburg High School
Camden Aina Memorial
Round 1
129
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 2-1
J. Rodriquez
Jesuit
2019 Florida JV State Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
115
02/15
W
F 7-0 2:28
J. Jacobs
Durant
2019 Florida JV State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
115
02/15
L
F 12-0 4:47
J. Dobbs
Jensen Beach
2019 Florida JV State Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
115
12/15
L
DEC 6-4
R. Hoyos
Donna(Girls)
Twin City Girls Varsity Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
102
12/15
W
F 4-4 2:49
L. Gonzalez
Edinburg North (Girls)
Twin City Girls Varsity Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
102
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:29
I. Peralez
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Girls)
Twin City Girls Varsity Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
102
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024