Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethyn Kimberlin
Results
Videos
College Results
Team Name
Bluefield
Bluefield College
Bluefield University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
MD 13-4
S. Lal
Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
NAIA Appalachian Athletic Conference
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
02/17
L
Replay
TF 17-1 3:21
K. Taylor
Brewton-Parker (GA)
NAIA Appalachian Athletic Conference
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
02/03
W
F 10-0 3:13
G. Ricciuto
St. Andrews University
St Andrews Tri
Round 1
133
01/13
L
MD 12-4
a. grabowski
Montreat College
Montreat College @ Bluefield College
Round 1
133
12/10
W
F 3-0 0:15
C. Greenwood
University of Rio Grande
Challenge Duals
Round 1
133
12/10
L
TF 18-2 4:36
D. Wilson
Lourdes University
Challenge Duals
Round 1
141
12/10
L
F 3-0 0:39
N. Becker
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Challenge Duals
Round 1
133
11/18
L
F 3-0 2:01
I. Hall
Truett
Life U Open/Club Lucha Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
133
11/18
W
F 10-11 6:11
E. Smith-Cook
Landers
Life U Open/Club Lucha Open
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
133
11/18
L
F 7-0 0:47
K. Kerns
Central Florida Wrestling
Life U Open/Club Lucha Open
Round 1 (64 Man)
133
11/12
L
F 3-0 0:46
C. Cunningham
WVU Tech (W.Va.)
Averett Cougar Open sponsored by Cougar WC
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
11/12
L
TF 16-1 5:22
D. Messick
Apprentice School
Averett Cougar Open sponsored by Cougar WC
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
11/12
W
TF 21-5 5:45
L. Neal
Averett
Averett Cougar Open sponsored by Cougar WC
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
11/04
L
TF 16-0 3:16
S. Graeber
Southern Oregon
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 5
133
11/04
L
TF 15-0 3:44
K. Tucker
St. Thomas University
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 3
133
11/04
W
F 0-11 2:48
A. Laxton
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 2
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024