Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
cody shewmaker
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Columbus North
Fight Barn (IN)
Jeff A
Jeffersonville
Team Jeff Wrestling
Team Jeff Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:19
C. Kidwell
Great Crossing
Fern Creek Gladiator
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
190
12/29
W
DEC 6-1
E. Whittenburg
Fern Creek
Fern Creek Gladiator
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
12/29
W
F 6-1 3:35
A. Rice
Ballard
Fern Creek Gladiator
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:11
L. Goodwin
Trinity B
Fern Creek Gladiator
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/20
L
F 7-2 1:13
S. Godwise
Elite Athletic Club 2 (IN)
2023 Outway National Duals - HS - CANCELLED
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
190
08/20
L
F 3-0 2:46
T. Steiber
Kentucky Xtreme (KY)
2023 Outway National Duals - HS - CANCELLED
Round 3 (4 Team)
190
06/10
W
DEC 9-2
G. Stewart
Avon
2023 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
195
06/10
L
DEC 5-3
O. Kirch
Indianapolis Cathedral
2023 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
195
06/10
W
F 7-5 3:53
K. Lambert
Terre Haute North
2023 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
195
06/10
W
DEC 13-8
C. McMahon
Columbus East
2023 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
195
06/10
W
F 2-0 1:19
E. Gilley
Evansville Memorial
2023 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
195
06/10
W
MD 11-2
C. Willen
Owen Valley
2023 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
195
05/06
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:56
A. Cox
Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 6
220
05/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
J. Mcclure
Perry Meridian Wrestling Club
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 4
220
05/06
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:56
K. Weems
Warren Wrestling Academy
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 3
220
05/06
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:14
B. Johnson
Central Indiana Academy Of Wrestling
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 2
220
05/06
W
Replay
F 10-8 4:27
C. Villaverde
Indy West Wrestling Club
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 1
220
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 3-5 2:05
C. Sommers
Franklin Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 8
182
02/13
W
TF 15-0 1:59
N. Owens
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 7
182
02/13
W
F 4-1 0:28
T. Anderson
Club Madison
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 6
182
02/13
W
F 8-0 1:28
D. Mercer
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 5
182
02/13
W
F 11-1 1:31
G. Spurling
Martinsville
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 4
182
02/13
W
F 6-2 3:33
D. Hughes
Team Jeff Wrestling
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 3
182
02/13
L
F 5-1 3:14
C. Sommers
Franklin Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 2
182
12/23
W
F 4-0 1:41
I. Litton
Bullitt East
Fern Creek Gladiator Tournament
16 Man - 3rd Place
175
12/22
W
F 0-2 0:29
C. Jones
Fern Creek
Fern Creek Gladiator Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:16
J. Phillips
---
Fern Creek Gladiator Tournament
16 Man - Semis
175
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:38
I. Litton
Bullitt East
Fern Creek Gladiator Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
12/22
W
MD 12-4
D. Hughes
Jeffersonville B
Fern Creek Gladiator Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
12/11
W
F 0-0
A. Balliett
Boone County
Derby City Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
12/11
W
F 0-0
A. Rice
Ballard
Derby City Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
12/11
W
F 0-0
O. Ping
Doss
Derby City Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
J. Bush
Central
Derby City Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
F 4-2 1:56
D. Walden
Princeton
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
195
02/27
L
F 3-0 3:31
C. Williams
Whiteland
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 2
195
02/14
W
FOR 0-0
L. Caswell
Evansville North
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 6
195
02/14
L
F 6-0 1:38
C. Williams
Whiteland
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 5
195
02/14
W
F 2-2 0:38
K. Phipps
Vincennes Lincoln High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 4
195
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:35
D. Curtis
Terre Haute N. Vigo
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 3
195
02/14
L
F 6-1 2:10
C. Goeppner
Pike Central
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 2
195
02/14
W
F 4-4 1:44
B. Rather
Franklin Community Highschool
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 1
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024