Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wayne Watson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 7-0 2:14
M. Smith
Lakeland
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region A
3rd & 5th Place (8-16 Man)
144
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:26
J. Smith
Lafayette
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region A
Consi-Semifinals (8-16 Man)
144
02/10
W
F 6-0 1:51
D. Rossien
York
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region A
Semis & Consi-Quarters (8-16 Man)
144
02/10
L
F 6-2 2:00
N. Bentley
New Kent
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region A
Quarterfinals (8-16 Man)
144
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:35
J. Smith
Lafayette
Bay Rivers District
3rd & 5th Place (8 & 16 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 6-0 2:22
L. Brown
Warhill
Bay Rivers District
Consi-Semis (8 & 16 Man)
144
01/27
L
F 5-0 2:19
N. Bentley
New Kent
Bay Rivers District
Semi-Finals & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/12
L
Replay
F 7-2 1:58
W. Spencer
Richlands
2024 Virginia Duals Black & Blue HS
Placement (16 Team)
144
01/12
W
Replay
F 8-0 2:27
C. Fitch
Kempsville
2024 Virginia Duals Black & Blue HS
Semis & WB (16 Team)
144
01/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:09
P. Mateja
Western Albemarle
2024 Virginia Duals Black & Blue HS
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
144
01/12
W
Replay
F 7-3 3:29
C. Myers
Mills Godwin
2024 Virginia Duals Black & Blue HS
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
144
12/21
W
DEC 13-11
K. Dean
Gloucester
Quad @ Tabb
Round 1
144
12/09
W
F 0-0
T. Logan
Norview
Quad Match (Woodside, Deep Creek, Norview, and Tabb)
Round 1
150
12/02
L
F 4-1 2:30
J. Spellman
Oscar Smith
2023 HHH Holiday Classic 9th-12th
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
Varsity 150
12/02
W
F 1-6 2:38
N. Rubino
Cape Henry
2023 HHH Holiday Classic 9th-12th
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
Varsity 150
12/01
L
F 4-6 1:35
P. Martin
Catholic
2023 HHH Holiday Classic 9th-12th
Round 1 (32 Man)
Varsity 150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:20
Y. Smith
Abingdon
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
2nd Round Consolations
3 - 144
02/17
W
Replay
FOR 4-0
C. Stillwell
Carroll County
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
1st Round Consolation
3 - 144
02/17
L
Replay
TF 16-0 2:27
B. McCarty
Warren County
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3 - 144
02/11
L
TF 19-3 1:20
P. Jordon
New Kent
2023 VHSL Class 3 Region A
Finals (8 Man)
144
02/11
W
F 5-5 2:48
C. Hankins
Lake Taylor
2023 VHSL Class 3 Region A
Semi-Finals (8 Man)
144
02/11
W
F 7-0 1:43
J. Cutter
I. C. Norcom
2023 VHSL Class 3 Region A
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144
01/28
W
F 13-2 4:07
D. Digioia
Grafton
Bay Rivers District Tournament
5th/6th Place (8 Man)
144
01/28
L
F 3-6 2:57
G. Perry
Smithfield
Bay Rivers District Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
144
01/28
L
MD 13-2
C. Leonard
Poquoson
Bay Rivers District Tournament
Semi-Finals (8 Man)
144
01/28
W
F 0-0 2:42
D. Digioia
Grafton
Bay Rivers District Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144
01/23
W
F 0-0
M. Smith
Gloucester
Tabb Duals
Round 1
150
01/21
W
F 0-0
C. McCoy
Maury
Tabb Duals
Round 1
150
01/13
L
Replay
F 7-3 4:36
A. Williams
Mills Godwin
2023 Virginia Duals Black and Blue
Placement (4 Team)
150
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
R. Dwyer
Kingsfork
2023 Virginia Duals Black and Blue
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
150
01/13
W
Replay
F 5-2 1:20
C. Ling
York
2023 Virginia Duals Black and Blue
Semis (4 Team)
150
01/13
W
Replay
F 6-4 3:24
B. Hanson
Nansemond River
2023 Virginia Duals Black and Blue
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
150
01/04
W
F 0-0
T. Ellison
Lafayette
Smithfield/Lafayette @ Tabb
Champ. Round 1
144
12/03
W
F 4-0 1:32
J. Kennedy
Norview
2nd Annual Warrior Round Robin
Round 5 (6 Man)
150
12/03
W
F 8-0 1:20
J. Kemp
Nandua
2nd Annual Warrior Round Robin
Round 4 (6 Man)
150
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:08
W. Elenor
Nansemond River
2nd Annual Warrior Round Robin
Round 3 (6 Man)
150
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Spence
Green Run
2nd Annual Warrior Round Robin
Round 2 (6 Man)
150
12/03
W
F 4-0 3:53
J. Applegate
Northampton
2nd Annual Warrior Round Robin
Round 1 (6 Man)
150
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024