Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Parker McCollom
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
SHAWNEE
Shawnee
Shawnee High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:36
J. Lott
MCALESTER
6th Annual Glenpool Warrior Classic
round 3
165
02/02
L
F 8-4 5:12
N. Acevedo
VICTORY CHRISTIAN
6th Annual Glenpool Warrior Classic
round 2
165
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:51
N. Vann
STILWELL
6th Annual Glenpool Warrior Classic
round 1
165
11/18
L
F 7-0 2:30
D. Elmhorst
Putnam City West High School
Midwest City HS Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Boys 157
11/18
L
F 5-5 1:53
R. Hall-austin
Lawton Ike Eagles West Side
Midwest City HS Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
Boys 157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
W
DEC 8-2
G. Scaff
Will Rogers
Shawnee @ Will Rogers
Round 1
144
11/12
L
DEC 5-4
T. Brown
Newcastle High School
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
140
11/12
L
F 2-0 1:48
E. Bunch
Newcastle High School
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
140
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:26
R. Anderson
Norman North JH
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
140
11/05
L
DEC 5-2
L. Golden
Edmond North
CJS Open Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
140
11/05
W
DEC 1-0
K. Brewer
Westmoore Wrestling Club
CJS Open Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
140
11/05
L
F 10-0 2:31
P. Osbaldo
Tuttle
CJS Open Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
140
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024