Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joel Salomon
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
SCSU
Saint Cloud State University
St Cloud State Unattached
St. Cloud State
St. Could State University
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 6-2
A. Dick
---
Worthington Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
133
01/20
L
TF 19-3
S. Hall
St. Cloud State
Worthington Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
133
01/20
W
DEC 3-1
S. Brandt
Jamestown (N.D.)
Worthington Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
01/20
W
DEC 3-2
J. Rios
William Penn (Iowa)
Worthington Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
01/20
W
MD 15-4
J. Keyes
Augustana Unatt
Worthington Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
12/09
W
F 3-2 1:50
A. Smith
St. John`s University
2017 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Cons Semis
133
12/09
L
TF 17-2 5:00
G. Vos
---
2017 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Round 4
133
12/09
W
TF 16-0 5:38
N. BAUER
---
2017 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Round 3
133
12/09
W
F 6-2 5:39
B. Johnson
Itasca CC
2017 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Round 2
133
12/09
L
DEC 7-2
J. Aquino
---
2017 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Round 1
133
11/18
L
FOR 0-0
A. Dick
---
Finn Grinaker Open
Place Matches
133
11/18
L
DEF 0-0
R. Molitor
South Dakota State
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 5
133
11/18
L
TF 16-0 2:49
J. Aquino
---
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 4
133
11/18
W
F 4-1 2:08
N. Pereira
---
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 2
133
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
T. Barnhardt
Mary
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 7 WB
133
11/11
W
DEC 9-6
E. Youngdell
Waldorf (Iowa)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
133
11/11
W
F 15-1 4:38
J. Adams
Waldorf (Iowa)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 5 WB (64, 32)
133
11/11
L
F 8-0 2:22
K. Jones
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 4 Champ & WB
133
11/11
W
DEC 12-6
B. Schwalbe
Mary
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 2 Champ & WB
133
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
MD 12-4
M. Rhone
St. Cloud State
North Country Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:16
T. McManus
---
North Country Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
01/29
L
DEC 6-4
S. Bennyhoff
---
North Country Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
01/29
W
F 0-0 5:00
M. Engbrecht
---
North Country Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
01/29
W
DEC 8-2
T. McManus
---
North Country Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
01/21
W
DEF 0-0
J. Keyes
Augustana Unatt
Worthington Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
01/21
W
F 0-0 2:06
T. McManus
---
Worthington Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:11
D. Welsh
Minnesota State Mankato
Worthington Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:54
T. Pieper
South Dakota State University
Worthington Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
01/21
L
DEC 10-4
G. Farmah
---
Worthington Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
01/14
W
DEC 4-2
T. White
---
Ridgewater Open 2017
Round 4 16 Man
133
01/14
W
DEC 4-0
C. Peters
---
Ridgewater Open 2017
Round 2 16 Man
133
01/14
W
MD 13-2
T. McManus
---
Ridgewater Open 2017
Round 1 All Brackets
133
01/13
W
TF 17-1 3:00
J. Feeney
Central Missouri
Central Missouri @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
133
12/10
L
TF 20-3
J. Portillo
South Dakota State University
Husky Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
12/10
W
DEC 6-4
V. Gliva
Augsburg
Husky Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:55
W. Meine
Southwest Minnesota State
Husky Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
12/10
L
DEC 4-3
J. Portillo
South Dakota State University
Husky Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
12/10
W
F 0-0 2:19
A. Niessen
Itasca CC
Husky Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
11/19
L
F 6-0 4:32
P. Bianchi
North Dakota State University
Finn Grinaker Open
Place Matches
125
11/19
W
F 2-0 2:02
W. Horton-Hayden
Minot State
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 4
125
11/19
W
DEC 3-2
J. Portillo
South Dakota State
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 2
125
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
F 0-0 5:49
J. Wells
---
North Country Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
01/30
W
MD 13-3
J. Aquino
---
North Country Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
01/30
L
MD 9-1
T. Prescott
---
North Country Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
01/30
W
DEC 7-1
J. Goman
---
North Country Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
01/16
W
DEC 5-0
A. Mcfall
---
Worthington Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
01/16
W
F 0-0 2:23
K. Robison
---
Worthington Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:02
K. Reyes
---
Worthington Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
11/21
W
F 2-0 2:21
A. Payne
North Dakota State University
Finn Grinaker Open
Place Matches
125
11/21
L
F 2-0 2:34
T. Johnshoy
---
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 5
125
11/21
W
TF 16-1 6:58
E. Garcia
Buena Vista
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 4
125
11/21
L
DEC 5-4
A. Payne
North Dakota State University
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 2
125
11/15
L
F 4-3 2:02
T. Rohweder
Northern Iowa-Unattached
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/15
L
MD 8-0
P. Perez
University of iowa
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
11/15
W
TF 18-0 3:00
K. Reyes
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
W
FOR 0-0
B. Velasquez
St. Cloud State
North Country Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125
02/07
W
F 0-0 1:18
A. Dick
---
North Country Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
01/17
W
DEC 7-1
G. Penzone
Tiffin University
Ranger Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
125
12/13
L
FOR 0-0
J. Goman
---
2014 Holiday Inn/ Husky Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
125
12/13
L
MD 12-2
M. Fuenffinger
Augsburg
2014 Holiday Inn/ Husky Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
12/11
W
DEC 3-2
J. Stageberg
Concordia-Moorhead
Concordia-Moorhead @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
125
12/07
W
F 4-1 2:51
R. Soto
Concordia-Moorhead
MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Round 3 - 16, 5RR, 4RR,, 3RR
125
12/07
W
DEC 5-4
S. Novak
MSU - Moorhead
MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Round 2 - 16, 8, 5RR, 4RR, 3RR
125
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:53
T. Lara
North Dakota State University
MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Round 1 - 16, 5RR & 4RR
125
11/22
L
MD 12-2
E. Lizak
Minnesota
Finn Grinaker Open (Cobber Open)
Place Matches
125
11/22
W
DEC 7-3
J. Stageberg
Concordia-Moorhead
Finn Grinaker Open (Cobber Open)
Round 4
125
11/22
W
MD 14-5
R. Soto
Concordia-Moorhead
Finn Grinaker Open (Cobber Open)
Round 2
125
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
F 0-0 2:07
T. Schultz
---
St. Cloud State @ Minnesota State Mankato
Round 1
125
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:13
C. Hanson
---
Blugold Open
Placement Matches
125
02/08
L
DEC 5-4
M. Fuenffinger
Augsburg
Blugold Open
Round 4
125
02/08
W
F 2-0 2:09
D. Haynes
Dickinson State(N.D.)
Blugold Open
Round 3
125
01/26
L
MD 10-2
B. Bosch
Minnesota State Moorhead
St. Cloud State @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
125
01/11
W
TF 16-1
T. Curtis
Southwest Minnesota State
Ridgewater Open
Round 2
125
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:56
R. Morales
---
Ridgewater Open
Round 1
125
12/14
L
DEC 4-2
M. Fuenffinger
Augsburg
2013 Husky Open/Holiday INN
Round 7
125
12/14
W
MD 9-0
R. Stearns
Missouri Valley College
2013 Husky Open/Holiday INN
Round 6
125
12/14
W
F 0-0 4:01
T. Cutis
Southwest State University
2013 Husky Open/Holiday INN
Round 3
125
12/14
L
DEC 4-2
M. Fuenffinger
Augsburg
Holiday Inn/Husky Open
Champ. Round 1
125
12/14
W
MD 9-0
R. Stearns
Missouri Valley
Holiday Inn/Husky Open
Champ. Round 1
125
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:26
M. Mischke
Unattached
2013 Husky Open/Holiday INN
Round 2
125
12/07
W
DEC 7-0
S. Novak
MSU - Moorhead
Dragon Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
12/07
L
DEC 5-4
D. Collier
St. Cloud State
Dragon Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
12/07
W
DEC 6-1
J. Goman
---
Dragon Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
11/16
L
F 0-0 4:41
D. Page
Central
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
125
11/16
W
F 0-0 2:03
N. Moody
Iowa Western Community College
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
11/16
L
F 0-0 4:29
D. Snell
Pratt Community College
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
11/02
L
F 0-0 1:22
J. Oftedahl
---
Yellowjacket Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
11/02
W
DEC 5-2
S. Novak
MOOR
Yellowjacket Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
11/02
W
F 0-0 1:00
T. Angsten
TCC
Yellowjacket Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
11/02
W
F 0-0 1:07
M. Henning
MN-W
Yellowjacket Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
11/02
L
F 0-0 0:58
D. Trom
RCTC
Yellowjacket Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
11/02
W
MD 12-3
J. Pellegrino
TCC
Yellowjacket Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024