Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
charlie mitchell
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2011-2012
2010-2011
Team Name
Florida
Florida Jets
Oviedo
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
MD 13-1
C. Bearden
Citrus
Zac Jarzynka Memorial Ironman X
Cons - Round 3 (9:30 AM - Day 2)
145
12/28
W
F 0-0 3:46
A. Alonso
Archbishop McCarthy
Zac Jarzynka Memorial Ironman X
Cons - Round 2 (7:45 PM - Day 1)
145
12/28
L
F 0-0 3:48
T. Button
Phoenix
Zac Jarzynka Memorial Ironman X
Round 1 (12:00 PM - Day 1)
145
12/01
L
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Febres-Calderon
Lake Howell
Quad Match
Champ. Round 1
---
12/01
W
F 6-1 1:49
J. Lopez
Hagerty
Quad Meet
Champ. Round 1
---
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/28
L
TF 6-0
B. Roulo
---
2011 SE Regional-Junior Greco-Roman
Junior
152 lbs
05/28
L
F 7-0 1:50
J. Scott
---
2011 SE Regional-Junior Greco-Roman
Junior
152 lbs
05/28
W
FOR 0-0
D. Taylor
North Carolina
2011 SE Regional-Junior Greco-Roman
Junior
152 lbs
04/30
L
DEC 4-0
C. Alvarado
Florida Jets
2011 Florida Freestyle Team Qualifier
All
152
04/30
L
DEC 7-4
E. Suarez
Celebration Wrestling
2011 Florida Freestyle Team Qualifier
All
152
04/30
W
F 0-5 1:40
D. Browne
Hook `Em Wrestling Club
2011 Florida Freestyle Team Qualifier
All
152
04/30
L
DEC 2-0
C. Alvarado
Florida Jets
2011 Florida Greco Team Qualifier
All
152
04/30
L
TF 0-6
C. Ross
Spring Hill Wrestling
2011 Florida Greco Team Qualifier
All
152
04/30
L
TF 6-0
C. Ross
Spring Hill Wrestling
2011 Florida Greco Team Qualifier
All
152
04/30
W
DEC 1-1
E. Suarez
Celebration Wrestling
2011 Florida Greco Team Qualifier
All
152
04/30
W
DEC 2-1
T. Phelan
Celebration Wrestling
2011 Florida Greco Team Qualifier
All
152
04/30
W
TF 6-0
D. Browne
Hook `Em Wrestling Club
2011 Florida Greco Team Qualifier
All
152
10/30
L
MD 14-2
C. Ray
Florida Jets
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
130
10/30
W
DEC 3-1
M. Synon
Prairie Ridge Wrestling Club
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
130
10/30
L
DEC 2-1
D. Bevins
Linn Mar Lions
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
R2
130
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024